Buzzy Adams Racing Career Statistics

2014 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature wins: 28 Wins

• 56 Starts
• WISSOTA Modified National Champion
• WISSOTA 100 Modified Champion
• Silver 1000 Modified Champion
• Advantage RV Open-wheel Nationals winner at St. Croix Valley Raceway
• Winternationals feature winner at North Florida Speedway
• Wisconsin Modified State Champion
• Lonnie Leu Memorial Modified winner at Eagle Valley Speedway

2013 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature wins: 12 Wins

• 41 Starts at 8 different tracks in 4 states.
• Finished 9th WISSOTA Modified National Points
• Silver 1000 Champion
• Runner Up at 2013 East Bay Winternationals $5,000 Finale
• Modified Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway
• Modified Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway
• Modified Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway
• Wisconsin Modified State Point Champion
• Lonnie Leu Memorial Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway
• Kim Parsons Memorial Winner at Rice Lake Speedway
• Dog Days of Summer Winner at St. Croix Valley Raceway

2012 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature Wins: 18

• 53 Starts at 8 different tracks • 31 top 5s.
• Finished second in the $5,000-to-win Modified feature East Bay Raceway Park's Winternationals.
• Finished second in WISSOTA Modified National Points.
• Wisconsin WISSOTA Modified State Point Champion.
• WISSOTA Modified Race of Champions Winner.
• Track Champ at Rice Lake Speedway & Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Season Championship feature winner at Rice Lake Speedway & Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Mother's Day feature winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.

2011 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature Wins: 31

• 54 Starts • 46 top 5s • 8 different tracks.
• WISSOTA Modified National Point Champion.
• WISSOTA 100 feature winner (#7).
• WISSOTA 100 Qualifying Feature Winner.
• Wisconsin WISSOTA State Point Champion.
• Como Modified Series feature winner at Ogilvie Raceway.
• Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Season Championship feature winner a Rice Lake Speedway, Superior Speedway & Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Lonnie Leu Memorial Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway
• Rice Lake Labor Day Shootout Winner.
• Punky Manor Challenge of Champions Winner at Red Cedar Speedway.
• Tied most feature wins in a season at Rice Lake Speedway with 13.

2010 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature Wins: 21

• 51 Starts • 44 top 5s • 44 top 10s
• WISSOTA 100 Champion at Dakota State Fair Speedway in Huron, SD.
• WISSOTA 100 Qualifying Feature Winner.
• Finished Second in WISSOTA National Points.
• Punky Manor Challenge of Champions at Red Cedar Speedway
• WI State Championship.
• Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Track Champion at Red Cedar Speedway
• Season Champioship Feature Winner at Red Cedar Speedway
- Season Champioship Feature Winner at Rice Lake Speedway
• Season Champioship Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Lonnie Leu Memorial Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Kyle Ryba Memorial Feature Winner at Central WI Raceway.
• Mid-season Chapionship Feature Winner at Red Cedar Speedway.
• Firecracker Special Feature Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Father's Day Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.

2009 Statistics - Modified
Number of Feature Wins: 26

• 55 Starts • 45 top 5s • 46 top 10s
• WISSOTA 100 Champion at Dakota State Fair Speedway in Huron, SD.
• WISSOTA 100 Qualifying Feature Winner.
• Finished third in WISSOTA National Points.
• WI State Championship.
• Track Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Track Champion at Kopellah Speedway.
• Track Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Season Champioship Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Lonnie Leu Memorial Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Runnerup at the Punky Manor Challenge of Champions at Red Cedar Speedway.
• Kim Parsons Memorial Feature Winner at Central WI Raceway.
• Labor Day Shootout Feature Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Mid-season Chapionship Feature Winner at Kopellah Speedway.
• Firecracker Special Feature Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Father's Day Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.

2008 Statistics - Modified
Nights Raced: 52
Number of Feature Wins: 28

• WISSOTA Modified National Champion!
• 44 Top 5s • 49 Top 10s • 36 heat wins.
• Wisconsin State Champion.
• Rice Lake Speedway track Champion.
• Rice Lake Speedway Season Championship Winner.
• Eagle Valley Speedway Track Champion.
• Eagle Valley Speedway Season Championship Winner.
• Kopellah Speedway Mid Season Championship Winner.
• Corn Cob Nationals Winner at Glyndon, MN.
• KRA Fall Festival Winner at Wilmar, MN.
• Runner Up in Western 100 at Gillette, WY.
• Rice Lake Speedway Labor Day Winner at Rice Lake, WI.
• Kopellah Speedway Labor Day Winner at St. Croix Falls, WI.
• Open Wheel Spectacular Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Rice Lake Speedway Memorial Day Winner.
• Firecracker Special Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Fourth of July Special at Kopellah Speedway.
• Fathers Day Special at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Modifed Bonus Night Winner at Central WI Raceway.
• Best Appearing Car Award at Rice Lake Mall Show.

2007 Statistics - Modified
Nights Raced: 61
Number of Feature wins: 9

• Finished seventh in WISSOTA Modified National Points.
• Finished fourth in the Western 100 Modified feature in Aberdeen, SD.
• Won the Season Championship feature at Kopellah Speedway in Centuria, WI.
• Won the Midseason Championship at Kopellah Speedway in Centuria, WI.
• Placed second in Wisconsin WISSOTA Modified State Points.
• Finished third in the Modified feature at the Memorial Day Shootout at Rice Lake Speedway after starting 19th.
• Finished third in the Modified feature at Volusia Speedway Park on February 8 in Barberville, FL.
• Finished fourth in the Modified feature at North Florida Speedway on February 3 in Lake City, FL.
• Finished ninth in Florida UMP Modified DIRTcar Nationals points.

2006 Statistics - Modified
Nights Raced: 56
Number of Feature wins: 7

• Georgia Super Bowl of Motorsports feature winner at Golden Isles Speedway in Bruswick, Georgia on February 4, 2006.
• Heat race winner at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, Florida on February 12, 2006.
• Heat race winner at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, Florida on February 17, 2006.
• 2006 WISSOTA Modified National Rookie of the Year.
• Finished ninth in WISSOTA Modified National Points.
• Season Championship Feature Winner at Red Cedar Speedway.
• Placed third at the Silver 1000 at Proctor Speedway.

2006 Statistics - Midwest Modified
Nights Raced: 57
Number of Feature wins: 19
 
• Finished third in WISSOTA Midwest Modified National Points.
• Earned the Wisconsin State Point Championship.
• WISSOTA 100 Midwest Modified feature w inner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Eagle Valley Speedway Season Point Champion.
• Red Cedar Speedway Season Point Champion.
• Jim-Town Showdown Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Season Championship Feature Winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Season Championship Feature Winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Placed third at Eagle River's Fourth of July Special.
• Won Best Appearing Car award at Rice Lake Mall Show.

2005 Statistics - WISSOTA Super Stock
Nights Raced: 45
Number of Feature wins: 8

• Finished 12th in WISSOTA Super Stock national points.
• Point champion at Eagle Valley Speedway. (Third consecutive track championship at Eagle Valley.)
• Season Champion feature race winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.


2005 Statistics - WISSOTA Midwest Modified
Nights Raced: 63
Number of Feature Wins: 31

• WISSOTA 100 Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Finished second in WISSOTA Midwest Modified national points.
• Punky Manor WISSOTA Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Deer Creek Fall Jamboree WISSOTA Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Monster Hall Midwest Modified invitational winner.
• Rice Lake Labor Day Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Rice Lake Memorial Day Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Superior Jim Zembo Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Midwest Modified point champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Season championship feature race winner at Red Cedar Speedway, Rice Lake Speedway and Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Kopellah Speedway Thursday Night Sizzler Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Eagle River Fourth of July Midwest Modified feature winner.
• Wisconsin WISSOTA Midwest Modified State Champion.


2004 Statistics - WISSOTA Super Stock
Nights Raced: 60
Number of Feature Wins:18

• Finished third in WISSOTA Super Stock national points.
• Rice Lake Speedway, Red Cedar Speedway and Eagle Valley Speedway track point champion.
• Wisconsin WISSOTA Super Stock State Champion.
• Season Point championship feature race winner at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• IRA Sprint Car and WISSOTA Super Stock special feature winner at Cedar Lake Speedway.
• Finished fourth at the WISSOTA Western 100 at Brown County Speedway.
• Won the Best Appearing car award at Rice Lake Speedway.


2003 Statistics - WISSOTA Super Stock
Nights Raced: 83
Number of Feature Wins: 23

• 2003 WISSOTA Super Stock National Champion.
• Wisconsin Super Stock State Champion.
• Point Champion at Monster Hall Raceway and Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Second in Points at KRA Speedway and Rice Lake Speedway.
• Season Point Championship feature winner at Monster Hall Raceway and Rice Lake Speedway.
• Mid-season feature winner at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Fall Festival Champion at KRA Speedway.
• Fall Special Champion at Grove Creek Raceway.
• $800 Super Stock Special winner at KRA Speedway.
• 45 top five finishes.
• 55 top ten finishes.
• 13 second place feature finishes.


2002 Statistics - WISSOTA Super Stock
Nights Raced: 78
Number of Tracks Raced at: 13
Number of Feature Wins: 19

• P
laced second in WISSOTA Super Stock National Points.
• Placed seconnd in Wisconsin Super Stock State Points.
• Placed second in Track Points at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Received Best Appearing Car Award at the Red Clay Classic.
• I-90 Challenge Champion at Sherridan Speedway in Sherridan, WY.
• Feature winner at Gallitan International Speedway in Bozeman, MT.
• Mid-season Champion at Eagle Valley Speedway.
• Memorial Weekend Invitational Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Mid-summer Super Stock Classic Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Fire Cracker Special Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Placed third in the WISSOTA Race of Champions at Superior Speedway.
• Placed fourth in the Super Stock Nationals at Red Cedar Speedway.


2001 Statistics - WISSOTA Super Stock
Nights Raced: 35
Number of Tracks Raced at: 4
Number of Feature Wins: 5

Placed 24th in WISSOTA Super Stock National Points.
Super Stock Rookie of the Year at Monster Hall Raceway
Super Stock Rookie of the Year at Rice Lake Speedway.
Placed fifth in Track Points at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.


2001 Statistics - WISSOTA Street Stock
Nights Raced: 70
Number of Tracks Raced at: 16
Number of Feature Wins: 29

Wisconsin Street Stock State Champion.
• Placed third in WISSOTA Street Stock National Points.
• WISSOTA 100 Champion at Cedar Lake Speedway.
• 2001 Track Point Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
• 2001 Track Point Champion at Eagle Valley Raceway.
• Received Best Appearing Car Award at Red Cedar Speedway Car Show.
• Season Champion at KRA Speedway.
• Mid-season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
• Mid-season Champion at Dodge County Speedway.
• Placed second in the Street Stock Nationals at Red Cedar Speedway.
• Mid-summer Sizzler Champion at Chateau Speedway.
• Labor Day Invitational Champion at Saaga International Raceway.
• Fall Classic Champion at Grove Creek Speedway.


2000 Statistics - WISSOTA Street Stock
Nights Raced: 65
Number of Tracks Raced at: 13
Number of Feature Wins: 22

Placed second in WISSOTA Street Stock National Points.
2000 Track Point Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
Season Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
Season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
Mid-season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
Season Opener feature winner at Red Cedar Speedway.
Bud Shootout Champion at Superior Speedway.
Northern Nationals Champion at Superior Speedway.
• Timberline Trucking Special Champion at Proctor Speedway.
Dale Sonnetag Memorial Race Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.


1999 Statistics - WISSOTA Street Stock
Nights Raced: 81
Number of Tracks Raced at: 14
Number of Feature Wins: 33

Placed second in WISSOTA Street Stock National Points.
• Achieved the fifth highest feature win total in WISSOTA history for one season.
• 1999 Track Point Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• 1999 Track Point Champion at Monster Hall Raceway
• Received Best Appearing Car Award at Rice Lake Speedway, Rice Lake Speedway Spring Car Show and Red Cedar Speedway Car Show.
• Season Champion at RL Speedway.
• Season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
• Mid-season Champion at Monster Hall Raceway.
• Memorial Weekend Invitational Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Bud Watkins Memorial Race Champion at Grove Creek Speedway.
• But Shootout Champion at Superior Speedway.
• Mid-summer Shootout Champion at Deer Creek Speedway.
• Fire Cracker Special Champion at RL Speedway.
• Fourth of July Champion at Fiesta City Speedway.
• Dodge County Fair Champion at Dodge County Speedway.


1998 Statistics - WISSOTA Street Stock
Nights Raced: 45
Number of Tracks Raced at: 8
Number of Feature Wins: 13

• P
laced sixth in WISSOTA Street Stock National Points.
• 1998 Track Point Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Placed second in Track Points at Superior Speedway.
• Received Hard Charger Award at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Received Best Appearing Car Award at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Mid-season Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Mid-season Champion at Superior Speedway.
• Labor Day Shootout Invitational Champion at Rice Lake Speeway.
• Fall Nationals Champion at Deer Creek Speedway.
• Fire Cracker Special Champion at Rice Lake Speedway.
• Placed second in the Little Dream Race at Rice Lake Speedway.


1997 Statistics - WISSOTA Street Stock
Nights Raced: 22
Number of Tracks Raced at: 5
Number of Feature Wins: 5

Placed seventh in track points at Rice Lake Speedway.
WISSOTA 100 Street Stock Champion at Cedar Lake Speedway.
WISSOTA Street Stock National Rookie of the Year.